Contactez-nous

Skipr fermer image menu
Merci ! Un membre de notre équipe vous contactera dans les plus brefs délais.
Oups ! Quelque chose s'est mal passé lors de l'envoi du formulaire.

Politique de confidentialité

SKIPR PRIVACY POLICY

Date of last revision: 05/02/2021

Deze privacy policy is in het Engels opgesteld. Indien u het Engels niet begrijpt, neemt u contact op met Skipr (via privacy@skipr.co) alvorens de applicatie ervan te aanvaarden om een vertaling of een verklaring in het Nederlands te krijgen. Door deze privacy policy te aanvaarden, verklaart u Engels en de inhoud van deze voorwaarden te begrijpen.

La présente privacy policy est établie en anglais. Si vous ne comprenez pas l’anglais, veuillez prendre contact avec Skipr (via privacy@skipr.co) avant d’en accepter l’application pour recevoir une traduction ou une explication en français. En acceptant la présente privacy policy, vous déclarez comprendre l’anglais et le contenu des présentes conditions générales.

Skipr SA/NV is committed to protect your privacy and takes its responsibilities regarding the security of customer Personal Data very seriously. For more detailed information about privacy legislation, please do not hesitate to read the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC) (the “GDPR”).

DATA CONTROLLER

Your Personal Data are handled by:
SKIPR SA/NV (hereafter: “Skipr”, “we“ or “us“)
Belvédèrestraat 29 - 1050 Elsene
Enterprise number: BE0712.537.551 (RLE Brussels)
To contact us: privacy@skipr.co
To have access to our policies: https://www.skipr.co (the “Website”) or in Skipr mobile application and web application (the “Application”)

1. SCOPE OF APPLICATION

As used in this privacy policy (the “Policy”), the terms "using" and "processing" of Personal Data (as defined below) include subjecting the personal information to statistical or other analysis and using or handling personal information in any way, including, but not limited to collecting, storing, evaluating, modifying, deleting, using, combining, disclosing and transferring as detailed in this Privacy.

This Policy is applicable, to 

  1. The Website;  
  2. The Application; and,
  3. All (commercial) relations between Skipr and its customers, end-users, prospects and business partners. 

Since Skipr wants you to know which Personal Data it collects from you and how it collects and uses your Personal Data as a data controller, we drafted this Policy to ensure transparency regarding the collection, use and protection of your Personal Data.  Furthermore, this Policy provides you with information regarding your data rights. 

2. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

The collection of Personal Data depends on your relation with Skipr. There are four main types: 

  1. You have no commercial relation with Skipr (e.g. visitor of the Website or interested prospect);
  2. You are a representative of an organisation relying on the Skipr for business Application (e.g. director, fleet manager, HR-manager);
  3. You are a direct consumer relying on the B2C Skipr Application; or,
  4. You are a business partner of Skipr (e.g. supplier).

You have no commercial relation with Skipr yet (e.g. visitor of the Website or interested prospect)

  1. Website 

To make sure our Website stays functional, we may process your IP address and/or certain non-personal information or aggregated data about how and when you use the Website.

This information is of a technical nature (device settings and information, including but not limited to the type of browser, operating system, keyboard language, screen resolution, IP address, location, etc.) and of a behavioural nature (the actions taken by you on the Website, including but not limited to access times, pages requested, actions executed, etc.) and is used to compile statistical data about the use of our Website.

  1. Correspondence & prospecting

When you are in contact with anyone of the Skipr staff (via the Website, when meeting someone in real life, etc.), we may keep the necessary Personal Data to contact you again, to answer your question, etc. 

  1. Free demo 

We offer all interested people a free demo. To allow you to book a demo, we only need your full name, the name of the company you work for and a professional email address. 

  1. Free mobility audit

To prove our solution is a great fit for your company, we offer a free mobility audit as well. During the audit, we will provide you with some inspiring use cases to set up the mobility plan that best suits your employees. The only Personal Data we need to do get things started, is your professional email address. 

  1. Contests, webinars, events, newsletters, etc. 

When you want to participate in a contest, subscribe to a webinar, newsletter or an event organized by Skipr, we will ask you to provide the necessary Personal Data (i.e. usually limited to full name, email address and phone number). 
Skipr might use the Personal Data later on to e.g. send you additional information or invite you to new events (but only if a proper lawful basis is applicable, cfr. point 4 of this Policy). 

You are a representative of an organisation relying on the Skipr for business Application (e.g. fleet manager, HR-manager):

Preliminary remark: if you read this Policy as an employee of a company relying on Skipr for business, please note that your employer is to be considered your data controller (as your employer decided to rely on the Application, gives you a certain mobility budget, approves your expenses, etc.). To set up Skipr for business, your employer might have provided us with some of your personal information (e.g. your name, your function, etc.). For more information regarding Skipr for business, you can always directly contact your employer. 

  1. Accounts

When you decide to sign up your company to our Application, we will ask you to provide your full name, phone number and your email address. This is required to set-up the admin account. When employees of your company sign up later on, we only collect their name and the password to link the account to your company. All other information (e.g. routes, tickets, etc.) are processed by Skipr on behalf of the company (i.e. the data controller). 

  1. Support or other correspondence

All Personal Data contained in questions and communication between the users and Skipr will solely be used to assist you with your question, improve our services, inform you of new functionalities or invite you to relevant webinars, events, etc. 

  1. Payment details

We might collect some information enabling us to invoice your company. This information is mostly non-Personal Data (e.g. VAT number, company name, etc.), but occasionally contains some Personal Data as well (e.g. name contact person, his/her function, e-mail, etc);

Skipr for direct customers (B2C):

  1. General services 

We collect Personal Data (i.e. your name, date of birth, gender, physical address, email address, telephone number, past expenses, billing information, bank account or other payment details) necessary to provide our services (e.g. make an account, allow you to book a train ticket, receive your ticket, obtain a payment confirmation, examine/manage claims, etc.). 

We may also process additional information you may choose to provide to us on your account (i.e. Personal Data which must not compulsorily be given through the subscription process), such as photos, descriptions of your interests, commuting habits, languages spoken, who you are, where you live and where you work.

Similar to the information collected when visiting the Website, we collect the same information when you use our Application (i.e. technical and behavioural information). 

  1. Location and travel timings

We collect Personal Data related to location and travel times (i.e. , your location, places of departure and destination, the start and finish times, the date of the travel and the duration of the use) in order to improve the Application and the services offered (e.g. to help you calculate distances and timing between two locations or inform you of the time needed to park in a given area).

  1. Support or other correspondence 

We might use your email address to send you more information about our services, to assist you in case of a problem, to inform you of new functionalities or to invite you to relevant events, webinars, etc.

  1. Payment information:

We will ask for your payment details if you wish to buy a transportation ticket or proceed with a booking. Those details will not be stored by Skipr and will be exclusively processed by our external secure payment provider (Adyen whose Privacy Policy can be found here (article 9.2)).
When you requested a Skipr payment card, we need to collect additional identification information to comply with our contractual and legal obligations (e.g. Anti-Money Laundering).
Besides, as provided by law, Skipr shall collect the necessary information as to enable you to have access to your booking history and to the amount left on your mobility budget as the case may be.

You are a business partner of Skipr (e.g. supplier).

We will collect Personal Data (such as name contact person and email address) for supplier management (e.g. invoicing, follow-up, etc.). 

3. LAWFULNESS OF DATA PROCESSING

Skipr will always rely on a lawful basis when collecting and processing your Personal Data: 

Consent (art. 6, § 1, (a) of the GDPR):

Skipr will only collect and process the Personal Data listed in 2.1. (with the exception of the functioning of the Website) after requesting your explicit consent. 

‍Execution of a contract (art. 6, § 1, (b) of the GDPR):

We process almost all Personal Data listed in 2.2. – 2.4. to execute the contract between you and us allowing us and the concerned service providers (e.g. to process your purchases and bookings on the Application, to allow you to use your tickets through the Application, to confirm purchases and bookings, to inform you in case of problem, to offer you a summary of your travels in the framework of a mobility budget or other reward program organised by your employer, to enable you to know the remaining of the mobility budget you have, to treat your requests through our customer service or troubleshoot any problems, etc.) 

Compliance with legal obligations (art. 6, §1, (c) of the GDPR):

A limited amount of the information listed in 2.2. – 2.4. (i.e. specific identification information) we additionally need to collect and process, in order to comply with legal obligations (e.g. Anti-Money Laundering). 

Legitimate interests (art. 6, § 1, (f) of the GDPR):

When we rely on legitimate interests, we try to limit the impact of the Personal Data use at all times, and will no longer process your data for the aforementioned purposes when your personal interests or the fundamental rights and freedoms override our purposes (i.e. in accordance with consideration 47 of the GDPR). 

In any case, you have the possibility to object to the processing purposes. Just email our customer support, use the chat on the Website or the other available online tools (e.g. unsubscribe button at the bottom of the marketing email).

  1. Improve user experience:

Tracking your use of the Application and/or the Website will allow us to properly protect them and will allow you to use the Application and/or the Website more efficiently. This will also allow us to learn more about user preferences and general trends on the Application and/or the Website in order to improve the quality of the Application and/or the Website.

  1. Marketing actions for existing customers:

We may process Personal Data of existing customers to contact them with newsletters, tailored suggestions and information exclusively about Skipr, such as events, app updates, contests or information about our Website or Application (in line with the services we provide). We will not contact you regarding third parties and we will not provide your data to third parties for marketing purposes.

You can always choose to opt-out, at any time, of marketing promotions from Skipr and/or email correspondence from Skipr if you do not want your Personal Data to be used anymore for any of the aforementioned marketing purposes. If you do not want to receive commercial communications from us anymore, you can choose to unsubscribe from such commercial communications at any time by clicking the button on the bottom of the e-mail or by sending us an email at privacy@skipr.co.

4. SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES 

  1. Processors 

Skipr shall not disclose your Personal Data to third parties, unless it is necessary to enable one of the aforementioned purposes (e.g. to enable storage of data, payment processing, database management, customer communication, supporting the customer, optimising the Application, accounting, targeted communication, etc.). In this respect, your Personal Data may be processed by consultants, payment providers, software providers, data enrichment partners, accountants, and cloud partners. 

Processing by the third-party shall be governed by a contract or other legal act under Union or Member State law, that obligates the third-party to handle or process your Personal Data at least as restrictive as Skipr itself and that sets out (i) the subject-matter and duration of the processing, (ii) the nature and purpose of the processing, (iii) the type of Personal Data, (iv) categories of data subjects and (v) the obligations and rights of the third party and Skipr.

  1. Controllers

We will share your Personal Data with other controllers within the EU (our mobility partners) when necessary to provide the services (e.g. to allow you to purchase a train ticket, the processing of a booking, confirmation of purchase or booking, requests or claims you make, etc.). In such case, such third parties act as controllers or joint controllers along with Skipr and are responsible for the process of your Personal Data. Therefore, you should refer, along with this Privacy Policy, to their specific privacy policy in this respect. As such, for example, the privacy policies of De Lijn (point 6 of the General terms and conditions) or NMBS/SNCB shall also apply.

In such a case, Skipr may transfer your Personal Data to the third party that offered the services you used (such as your email address, name or phone number) in the extent it is necessary to enable you to use the services provided by the concerned third party.

  1. Additional remark

Notwithstanding 4.1. and 4.2, it is, however, possible that Skipr discloses your Personal Data:

  • To the competent authorities (i) if Skipr is obliged to do so under the law or under legal or future legal proceedings, and (ii) to safeguard and defend our rights.
  • To the party taking over Skipr, if Skipr, or the majority of its assets, is taken over by said third party, in which case your Personal Data – which Skipr has collected – shall be one of the transferred assets.

If Skipr does not need to transfer your Personal Data for the purposes listed in this Policy, it will not sell, hire out or pass on your Personal Data to third parties, except when it (i) has obtained your additional permission to this end; and (ii) has completed a data processing agreement with the third party in question, which contains the necessary guarantees regarding confidentiality and privacy compliance of your Personal Data.

5. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA 

Any transfer of Personal Data to a third country or international organization shall be subject to an adequacy decision by the Commission or the following safeguards: 

  • A data transfer agreement, which shall contain (i) valid standard contractual clauses, or (ii) any other mechanism pursuant to privacy legislation, or any other regulations pertaining to the processing of Personal Data. Before the transfer takes place, the recipient of Personal Data in the third country has to guarantee Skipr that an adequate level of privacy compliance is ensured in this third party country; 
  • Binding corporate rules. As it is the case for standard contractual clauses, the recipient of Personal Data in the third country has to guarantee Skipr that an adequate level of privacy compliance is ensured in the third party country; or 
  • Certification mechanisms.

6. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of your Personal Data, Skipr has implemented a variety of appropriate technical and organizational security measures conform with or exceeding industry standard technologies, in order to safeguard the confidentiality of your Personal Data and ensure your online safety. However, Skipr cannot guarantee that unauthorized access will never occur.

Skipr uses its best efforts to protect the confidentiality and security of your Personal Data.

In case of violation of your Personal Data, Skipr undertakes to notify the Data Protection Authority without delay and, if possible, not later than 72 hours after becoming aware of such violation.

Skipr shall in no event be liable for any direct or indirect damages that result from a wrong or illegal handling by third parties.

You may not disclose to or share with any third parties your account. If your phone has been stolen or if your account risks being hacked (for example because you change phone number or you lost your computer), please immediately inform us by sending us an email at privacy@skipr.co.

7. DATA RETENTION PERIOD

We do not process your Personal Data any longer than is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy: we do store your Personal Data as long as your account is active or when the processing of your Personal Data is necessary to allow you to make use of our Application. If you want to receive a more detailed description of our different data retention periods, you can always contact privacy@skipr.co

8. YOUR RIGHTS

Exercise of your rights is free of charge and can be done at any time if it is authorized by law. You may review, update, modify or delete your Personal Data at any time. Please promptly update your Personal Data if it changes. If you wish to delete your account or, more generally, exercise your right to be forgotten, you can send us an email at privacy@skipr.co and we will process your request. Please however note that some of your Personal Data are necessary for the execution of the contract.

If and to the extent provided under applicable Belgian and European law, you shall have the right:

a) to obtain from Skipr confirmation as to whether or not your Personal Data is being processed and, where that is the case, you shall have the right to access such Personal Data being processed;

b) to obtain from Skipr, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data;

c) to obtain from Skipr the erasure of Personal Data;

d) to obtain from Skipr the restriction of processing of your Personal Data;

e) to receive your Personal Data in a structured and commonly used, machine-readable format and have such Personal Data transmitted;

f)      to object to processing of your Personal Data and to object at any time and without any justification to the processing of your Personal Data and/or to the transmission of your Personal Data to third parties.

In many cases you can improve or modify your Personal Data yourself in your personal settings.

These rights can be exercised by contacting Skipr through the Application, the Website or by sending an email to privacy@skipr.co

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the authorized supervisory authority (the Data Protection authority) should you consider that the processing of your Personal Data infringes applicable law by sending an email to contact@apd-gba.be or any other email address provided by the authorized supervisory authority (https://www.dataprotectionauthority.be/contact-us).  

9. MODIFICATIONS TO THIS POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time. Any changes to the Policy will be published on the Application and on the Website and will be “popped-up” on the Application. In case of significant changes to the Policy that results in Skipr using your Personal Data in a manner materially different from that stated at the time of the collection, we will provide you with a notice on the Application and/or send you an email notification.

10. QUESTIONS

If you have any further questions about this Policy or its implementation, please contact privacy@skipr.co.  




POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ DE SKIPR

Date de la dernière révision : 05/02/2021

Skipr SA/NV s'engage à protéger votre vie privée et prend très au sérieux ses responsabilités concernant la sécurité des données personnelles de ses clients. Pour des informations plus détaillées sur la législation relative à la protection de la vie privée, n'hésitez pas à lire le Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (Règlement (UE) 2016/679 du Parlement européen et du Conseil du 27 avril 2016 relatif à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel et à la libre circulation de ces données et abrogeant la directive 95/46/CE) (le "RGPD").

RESPONSABLE DU TRAITEMENT

Vos données personnelles sont traitées par :

SKIPR SA (ci-après : "nous")
Rue du Belvédère 29 - 1050 Ixelles
Numéro d'entreprise : BE 0712.537.551 (RPM Bruxelles)
Pour nous contacter : privacy@skipr.co
Pour avoir accès à nos politiques : https://www.skipr.co (le "Site web") ou dans l'application mobile et l’application web Skipr (l'“Application”)

1. CHAMP D'APPLICATION

Tels qu'ils sont utilisés dans la présente politique de confidentialité (la "Politique"), les termes "utilisation" et "traitement" des données à caractère personnel (telles que définies ci-dessous) comprennent la soumission des informations personnelles à une analyse statistique ou autre et l'utilisation ou le traitement des informations personnelles de quelque manière que ce soit, y compris, mais sans s'y limiter, la collecte, le stockage, l'évaluation, la modification, la suppression, l'utilisation, la combinaison, la divulgation et le transfert comme indiqué dans la présente Politique de confidentialité.

Cette politique est applicable,  

  1. au site Web;  
  2. à l’Application; et,
  3. à toutes relations (commerciales) entre Skipr et ses clients, utilisateurs, prospects et partenaires. 

Puisque Skipr souhaite que vous sachiez quelles données personnelles il collecte auprès de vous et comment il collecte et utilise vos données personnelles en tant que contrôleur de données, nous avons rédigé cette politique pour assurer la transparence concernant la collecte, l'utilisation et la protection de vos données personnelles. En outre, cette politique vous fournit des informations concernant vos droits de données.

2. QUELLES SONT LES DONNÉES QUE NOUS RECUEILLONS ?

La collecte de données personnelles dépend de votre relation avec Skipr

Il y a 4 grands types : 

  1. Vous n'avez aucune relation commerciale avec Skipr (par exemple, visiteur du site Web ou prospect intéressé); 
  2. Vous êtes un représentant d'une organisation qui s'appuie sur l'application Skipr for business (ex: directeur, gestionnaire de flotte, responsable RH);
  3. Vous êtes un consommateur direct utilisant l'Application B2C Skipr; ou,
  4. Vous êtes un partenaire commercial de Skipr (p. Ex. Fournisseur).

Vous n'avez aucune relation commerciale avec Skipr :

  1. Website

Pour nous assurer que notre site Web reste fonctionnel, nous pouvons traiter votre adresse IP et / ou certaines informations non personnelles ou des données agrégées sur la manière et le moment où vous utilisez le site Web.

Ces informations sont de nature technique (paramètres et informations de l'appareil, y compris, mais sans s'y limiter, le type de navigateur, le système d'exploitation, la langue du clavier, la résolution de l'écran, l'adresse IP, l'emplacement, etc.) et de nature comportementale (les actions entreprises par vous sur le site Web, y compris, mais sans s'y limiter, les temps d'accès, les pages demandées, les actions exécutées, etc.) et est utilisé pour compiler des données statistiques sur l'utilisation de notre site Web.

  1. Correspondance et prospection

Lorsque vous êtes en contact avec un membre du personnel de Skipr (via le site Web, lorsque vous rencontrez quelqu'un dans la vraie vie, etc.), nous pouvons conserver les données personnelles nécessaires pour vous recontacter, répondre à votre question, etc.

  1. Demo gratuite

Nous offrons à toutes les personnes intéressées une démo gratuite. Pour vous permettre de réserver une démo, nous n'avons besoin que de votre nom complet, du nom de l'entreprise pour laquelle vous travaillez et d'une adresse e-mail professionnelle.

  1. Audit de mobilité gratuit

Pour prouver que notre solution convient parfaitement à votre entreprise, nous proposons également un audit de mobilité gratuit. Lors de l'audit, nous vous fournirons quelques cas d'utilisation inspirants pour mettre en place le plan de mobilité qui convient le mieux à vos employés. Les seules données personnelles dont nous avons besoin pour faire démarrer les choses sont votre adresse e-mail professionnelle.

  1. Concours, webinaires, événements, newsletters, etc.:

Lorsque vous souhaitez participer à un concours, vous abonner à un webinaire, à une newsletter ou à un événement organisé par Skipr, nous vous demanderons de fournir les Données Personnelles nécessaires (c'est-à-dire généralement limité au nom complet, adresse e-mail et numéro de téléphone).

Skipr pourra utiliser les données personnelles ultérieurement pour par ex. vous envoyer des informations complémentaires ou vous inviter à de nouveaux événements (mais uniquement si une base légale appropriée est applicable, cf. point 4 de la présente politique).

Vous êtes un représentant d'une organisation qui s'appuie sur l'application Skipr for business (ex: gestionnaire de flotte, responsable RH):

Remarque préliminaire: si vous lisez cette Politique en tant qu'employé d'une entreprise qui s'appuie sur Skipr pour les affaires, veuillez noter que votre employeur doit être considéré comme votre contrôleur de données (comme votre employeur a décidé de s'appuyer sur l'Application, vous donne un certain budget mobilité approuve vos dépenses, etc.). Pour configurer Skipr pour les entreprises, votre employeur peut nous avoir fourni certaines de vos informations personnelles (par exemple votre nom, votre fonction, etc.). Pour plus d'informations sur Skipr pour les entreprises, vous pouvez toujours contacter directement votre employeur.

  1. Comptes

Lorsque vous décidez d'inscrire votre entreprise à notre application, nous vous demanderons de fournir votre nom complet, votre numéro de téléphone et votre adresse e-mail. Ceci est nécessaire pour configurer le compte administrateur. Lorsque les employés de votre entreprise s'inscrivent plus tard, nous collectons uniquement leur nom et le mot de passe pour lier le compte à votre entreprise. Toutes les autres informations (par exemple les itinéraires, les billets, etc.) sont traitées par Skipr au nom de l'entreprise (c'est-à-dire le responsable du traitement des données).

  1. Assistance ou autre correspondance

Toutes les données personnelles contenues dans les questions et la communication entre les utilisateurs et Skipr seront uniquement utilisées pour vous aider avec votre question, améliorer nos services, vous informer de nouvelles fonctionnalités ou vous inviter à des webinaires, événements, etc.

  1. Détails de paiement:

Nous pouvons collecter des informations nous permettant de facturer votre entreprise. Ces informations sont principalement des données non personnelles (par exemple, numéro de TVA, nom de l'entreprise, etc.), mais contiennent parfois également des données personnelles (par exemple, nom de la personne de contact, sa fonction, e-mail, etc.)

Skipr pour les clients directs (B2C):

  1. Services généraux:

Nous recueillons des données personnelles (c'est-à-dire votre nom, date de naissance, sexe, adresse physique, adresse e-mail, numéro de téléphone, dépenses passées, informations de facturation, compte bancaire ou autres détails de paiement) nécessaires pour fournir nos services (par exemple, créer un compte, vous permettre de réserver un billet de train, de recevoir votre billet,obtenir une confirmation de paiement, examiner / gérer les réclamations, etc.).

Nous pouvons également traiter des informations supplémentaires que vous pouvez choisir de nous fournir sur votre compte (c.-à-d. Données personnelles qui ne doivent pas obligatoirement être fournies lors du processus d'abonnement), telles que des photos, des descriptions de vos centres d'intérêt, des habitudes de déplacement, des langues parlées, qui vous êtes, où vous vivez et où vous travaillez.

  1. Localisation et horaires de voyage:

Nous collectons des données personnelles liées à l'emplacement et aux temps de voyage (c'est-à-dire votre emplacement, les lieux de départ et de destination, les heures de départ et d'arrivée, la date du voyage et la durée de l'utilisation) afin d'améliorer l'Application et les services proposés (par exemple. pour vous aider à calculer les distances et le temps entre deux emplacements ou vous informer du temps nécessaire pour se garer dans une zone donnée).

  1. Assistance ou autre correspondance:

Nous pouvons utiliser votre adresse e-mail pour vous envoyer plus d'informations sur nos services, pour vous assister en cas de problème, pour vous informer de nouvelles fonctionnalités ou pour vous inviter à des événements pertinents, des webinaires, etc.

  1. Informations de paiement:

Nous vous demanderons vos détails de paiement si vous souhaitez acheter un titre de transport ou procéder à une réservation. Ces informations ne seront pas stockées par Skipr et seront exclusivement traitées par notre fournisseur de paiement sécurisé externe (Adyen dont la politique de confidentialité se trouve ici (article 9.2)).

Lorsque vous avez demandé une carte de paiement Skipr, nous devons collecter des informations d'identification supplémentaires pour nous conformer à nos obligations contractuelles et légales (par exemple, lutte contre le blanchiment d'argent).

Par ailleurs, conformément à la loi, Skipr collectera les informations nécessaires pour vous permettre d'avoir accès à votre historique de réservation et au montant restant sur votre budget mobilité le cas échéant.

Vous êtes un partenaire commercial de Skipr (p. Ex. Fournisseur):

Nous collecterons des données personnelles (telles que le nom de la personne de contact et l'adresse e-mail) pour la gestion des fournisseurs (par exemple, facturation, suivi, etc.).

3. LÉGALITÉ DU TRAITEMENT DES DONNÉES

Skipr s'appuiera toujours sur une base légale lors de la collecte et du traitement de vos données personnelles

Consentement (art. 6, § 1, (a) du RGPD):

Skipr collectera et traitera uniquement les données personnelles énumérées au point 2.1. (à l'exception du fonctionnement du site Web) après avoir demandé votre consentement explicite.

Exécution d'un contrat (art. 6, § 1, (b) du RGPD):

Nous traitons presque toutes les données personnelles énumérées en 2.2. - 2.4. pour exécuter le contrat entre vous et nous nous permettant ainsi que les prestataires de services concernés (par exemple, pour traiter vos achats et réservations sur l'Application, pour vous permettre d'utiliser vos billets via l'Application, pour confirmer les achats et les réservations, pour vous informer en cas de problème, pour vous proposer un récapitulatif de vos déplacements dans le cadre d'un budget mobilité ou autre programme de récompense organisé par votre employeur, pour vous permettre de connaître le solde du budget mobilité dont vous disposez, pour traiter vos demandes via notre service client ou dépanner des problèmes, etc.)

Respect des obligations légales (art. 6, §1, (c) du RGPD) :

Une quantité limitée des informations énumérées en 2.2. - 2.4. (c'est-à-dire des informations d'identification spécifiques) que nous devons en outre collecter et traiter afin de nous conformer aux obligations légales (par exemple, lutte contre le blanchiment d'argent)

Intérêts légitimes (art. 6, § 1, (f) du RGPD):

Lorsque nous nous appuyons sur des intérêts légitimes, nous essayons de limiter à tout moment l'impact de l'utilisation des données personnelles et ne traiterons plus vos données aux fins susmentionnées lorsque vos intérêts personnels ou les droits et libertés fondamentaux l'emportent sur nos objectifs (c'est-à-dire conformément avec la considération 47 du RGPD).

Dans tous les cas, vous avez la possibilité de vous opposer aux finalités du traitement. Envoyez simplement un e-mail à notre service client, utilisez le chat sur le site Web ou les autres outils en ligne disponibles (par exemple, le bouton de désinscription en bas de l'e-mail marketing).

  1. Améliorez l'expérience utilisateur:

Le suivi de votre utilisation de l'Application et / ou du Site Web nous permettra de les protéger correctement et vous permettra d'utiliser l'Application et / ou le Site Web de manière plus efficace. Cela nous permettra également d'en savoir plus sur les préférences de l'utilisateur et les tendances générales sur l'Application et / ou le Site Web afin d'améliorer la qualité de l'Application et / ou du Site Web.

  1. Actions marketing pour les clients existants:

Nous pouvons traiter les données personnelles des clients existants pour les contacter avec des newsletters, des suggestions personnalisées et des informations exclusivement sur Skipr, telles que des événements, des mises à jour d'applications, des concours ou des informations sur notre site Web ou notre application (conformément aux services que nous fournissons). Nous ne vous contacterons pas concernant des tiers et nous ne fournirons pas vos données à des tiers à des fins de marketing.

Vous pouvez toujours choisir de vous désinscrire, à tout moment, des promotions marketing de Skipr et / ou de la correspondance électronique de Skipr si vous ne souhaitez plus que vos données personnelles soient utilisées à l'une des fins de marketing susmentionnées. Si vous ne souhaitez plus recevoir de communications commerciales de notre part, vous pouvez choisir de vous désinscrire de ces communications commerciales à tout moment en cliquant sur le bouton en bas de l'e-mail ou en nous envoyant un e-mail à privacy@skipr.co.

4. PARTAGE DE DONNÉES PERSONNELLES À DES TIERS

  1. Processeurs

Skipr ne divulguera pas vos données personnelles à des tiers, sauf si cela est nécessaire pour permettre l'une des finalités susmentionnées (par exemple pour permettre le stockage des données, le traitement des paiements, la gestion de la base de données, la communication avec le client, l'assistance au client, l'optimisation de l'application, la comptabilité, communication, etc.). À cet égard, vos données personnelles peuvent être traitées par des consultants, des fournisseurs de paiement, des fournisseurs de logiciels, des partenaires d'enrichissement de données, des comptables et des partenaires cloud.

Le traitement par le tiers est régi par un contrat ou un autre acte juridique en vertu du droit de l'Union ou d'un État membre, qui oblige le tiers à traiter ou traiter vos données personnelles au moins aussi restrictif que Skipr lui-même et qui énonce (i) l'objet et la durée du traitement, (ii) la nature et la finalité du traitement, (iii) le type de données personnelles, (iv) les catégories de personnes concernées et (v) les obligations et droits du tiers et Skipr.

  1. Contrôleurs

Nous partagerons vos données personnelles avec d'autres responsables du traitement au sein de l'UE (nos partenaires de mobilité) lorsque cela est nécessaire pour fournir les services (par exemple pour vous permettre d'acheter un billet de train, le traitement d'une réservation, la confirmation d'achat ou de réservation, vous demande ou vous réclame) faire, etc.). Dans ce cas, ces tiers agissent en tant que contrôleurs ou contrôleurs conjoints avec Skipr et sont responsables du traitement de vos données personnelles. Par conséquent, vous devez vous référer, avec cette politique de confidentialité, à leur politique de confidentialité spécifique à cet égard. A ce titre, par exemple, les politiques de confidentialité de De Lijn (point 6 des conditions générales) ou de NMBS / SNCB s'appliquent également.

Dans un tel cas, Skipr peut transférer vos données personnelles au tiers qui a proposé les services que vous avez utilisés (tels que votre adresse e-mail, votre nom ou votre numéro de téléphone) dans la mesure où cela est nécessaire pour vous permettre d'utiliser les services fournis par l'intéressé. tierce personne.

  1. Remarque supplémentaire

Nonobstant 4.1. et 4.2, il est toutefois possible que Skipr divulgue vos données personnelles:

  • Aux autorités compétentes (i) si Skipr est obligé de le faire en vertu de la loi ou dans le cadre de poursuites judiciaires ou futures, et (ii) pour sauvegarder et défendre nos droits.
  • Au repreneur de Skipr, si Skipr, ou la majorité de ses actifs, est repris par ledit tiers, auquel cas vos Données Personnelles - que Skipr a collectées - seront l'un des actifs transférés.

Si Skipr n'a pas besoin de transférer vos données personnelles aux fins énumérées dans la présente politique, il ne vendra pas, ne louera pas ou ne transmettra pas vos données personnelles à des tiers, sauf s'il (i) a obtenu votre autorisation supplémentaire à cette fin; et (ii) a conclu un accord de traitement des données avec le tiers en question, qui contient les garanties nécessaires concernant la confidentialité et le respect de la vie privée de vos données personnelles.

5. TRANSFERT DE DONNÉES PERSONNELLES

Tout transfert de données à caractère personnel vers un pays tiers ou une organisation internationale est soumis à une décision d'adéquation de la Commission ou aux garanties suivantes:

  • Un accord de transfert de données, qui doit contenir (i) des clauses contractuelles types valides, ou (ii) tout autre mécanisme en vertu de la législation sur la protection de la vie privée, ou de toute autre réglementation relative au traitement des données personnelles. Avant que le transfert n'ait lieu, le destinataire des données personnelles dans le pays tiers doit garantir à Skipr qu'un niveau adéquat de respect de la vie privée est assuré dans ce pays tiers;
  • Règles d'entreprise contraignantes. Comme c'est le cas pour les clauses contractuelles standard, le destinataire des données personnelles dans le pays tiers doit garantir à Skipr qu'un niveau adéquat de respect de la vie privée est assuré dans le pays tiers; ou alors
  • Mécanismes de certification.

6. SÉCURITÉ DE VOS DONNÉES PERSONNELLES

Afin d'éviter la perte, l'utilisation abusive et l'altération de vos données personnelles, Skipr a mis en œuvre une variété de mesures de sécurité techniques et organisationnelles appropriées conformes ou dépassant les technologies standard de l'industrie, afin de protéger la confidentialité de vos données personnelles et d'assurer votre sécurité en ligne. . Cependant, Skipr ne peut garantir qu'un accès non autorisé ne se produira jamais.

Skipr met tout en œuvre pour protéger la confidentialité et la sécurité de vos données personnelles.

En cas de violation de vos Données Personnelles, Skipr s'engage à en informer l'Autorité de Protection des Données sans délai et, si possible, au plus tard 72 heures après avoir pris connaissance d'une telle violation.

Skipr ne pourra en aucun cas être tenu responsable des dommages directs ou indirects résultant d'une manipulation erronée ou illégale par des tiers.

Vous ne pouvez pas divulguer ou partager avec des tiers votre compte. Si votre téléphone a été volé ou si votre compte risque d'être piraté (par exemple parce que vous changez de numéro de téléphone ou que vous avez perdu votre ordinateur), veuillez nous en informer immédiatement en nous envoyant un e-mail à privacy@skipr.co.

7. PÉRIODE DE CONSERVATION DES DONNÉES

Nous ne traitons pas vos données personnelles plus longtemps que nécessaire aux fins énoncées dans la présente politique: nous stockons vos données personnelles aussi longtemps que votre compte est actif ou lorsque le traitement de vos données personnelles est nécessaire pour vous permettre d'utiliser notre application. Si vous souhaitez recevoir une description plus détaillée de nos différentes périodes de conservation des données, vous pouvez toujours contacter privacy@skipr.co.

8. VOS DROITS

L'exercice de vos droits est gratuit et peut être effectué à tout moment s'il est autorisé par la loi. Vous pouvez revoir, mettre à jour, modifier ou supprimer vos données personnelles à tout moment. Veuillez mettre à jour rapidement vos données personnelles si elles changent. Si vous souhaitez supprimer votre compte ou, plus généralement, exercer votre droit à l'oubli, vous pouvez nous envoyer un email à privacy@skipr.co et nous traiterons votre demande. Veuillez cependant noter que certaines de vos données personnelles sont nécessaires à l'exécution du contrat.

Si et dans la mesure prévue par la législation belge et européenne applicable, vous avez le droit:

a) pour obtenir de Skipr la confirmation du traitement ou non de vos données personnelles et, le cas échéant, vous aurez le droit d'accéder à ces données personnelles en cours de traitement;

b) pour obtenir de Skipr, sans retard injustifié, la rectification de Données personnelles inexactes ou incomplètes;

c) obtenir de Skipr l'effacement des données personnelles;

d) pour obtenir de Skipr la limitation du traitement de vos données personnelles;

e) recevoir vos données personnelles dans un format structuré et couramment utilisé, lisible par machine et faire transmettre ces données personnelles;

f) de vous opposer au traitement de vos Données Personnelles et de vous opposer à tout moment et sans aucune justification au traitement de vos Données Personnelles et / ou à la transmission de vos Données Personnelles à des tiers.

Dans de nombreux cas, vous pouvez améliorer ou modifier vous-même vos données personnelles dans vos paramètres personnels.

Ces droits peuvent être exercés en contactant Skipr via l'Application, le Site Web ou en envoyant un e-mail à privacy@skipr.co.

Vous avez le droit de déposer une réclamation auprès de l'autorité de contrôle autorisée (l'autorité de protection des données) si vous considérez que le traitement de vos données personnelles enfreint la loi applicable en envoyant un email à contact@apd-gba.be ou à toute autre adresse email fournie par l'autorité de contrôle autorisée (https://www.dataprotectionauthority.be/contact-us).

9. MODIFICATIONS DE CETTE POLITIQUE

Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier cette politique à tout moment. Toute modification de la politique sera publiée sur l'application et sur le site Web et sera «affichée» sur l'application. En cas de modifications importantes de la politique qui conduisent Skipr à utiliser vos données personnelles d'une manière matériellement différente de celle indiquée au moment de la collecte, nous vous fournirons un avis sur l'application et / ou vous enverrons une notification par e-mail.

10. QUESTIONS

Si vous avez d'autres questions sur cette politique ou sa mise en œuvre, veuillez contacter privacy@skipr.co.




SKIPR PRIVACYBELEID

Datum van laatste herziening: 05/02/2021

GEGEVENSBEHEERDER

 Uw persoonlijke gegevens worden verwerkt door:

SKIPR SA / NV (hierna: " Skipr ", " wij " of " ons ")
Belvédèrestraat 29 - 1050 Elsene  
Ondernemingsnummer: BE0712.537.551 (RLE Brussel)
Om contact met ons op te nemen: privacy@skipr.co 
Om toegang te krijgen tot ons beleid: https://www.skipr.co (de " Website ") of in Skipr mobiele applicatie en webapplicatie (de " Applicatie ")

1. TOEPASSINGSGEBIED 

Zoals gebruikt in dit privacybeleid (het " Beleid "), omvatten de termen "gebruik" en "verwerking" van persoonlijke gegevens (zoals hieronder gedefinieerd) het onderwerpen van de persoonlijke informatie aan statistische of andere analyse en het op enigerlei wijze gebruiken of behandelen van persoonlijke informatie, inclusief, maar niet beperkt tot, verzamelen, opslaan, evalueren, wijzigen, verwijderen, gebruiken, combineren, openbaar maken en overdragen zoals beschreven in deze privacy. 

Dit beleid is van toepassing op

(i) de website;                 

(ii) de applicatie; en,                

(iii) Alle (commerciële) relaties tussen Skipr en haar klanten, eindgebruikers, prospects en zakenpartners.              

Aangezien Skipr wil dat u weet welke persoonlijke gegevens het van u verzamelt en hoe het uw persoonlijke gegevens verzamelt en gebruikt als gegevensbeheerder, hebben we dit beleid opgesteld om transparantie te garanderen met betrekking tot het verzamelen, gebruiken en beschermen van uw persoonlijke gegevens. Bovendien geeft dit beleid u informatie over uw gegevensrechten.

2. WELKE INFORMATIE VERZAMELEN WE?

Het verzamelen van persoonlijke gegevens is afhankelijk van uw relatie met Skipr. Er zijn vier hoofdtypen:

(i) U heeft geen commerciële relatie met Skipr (bijv. bezoeker van de Website of geïnteresseerde prospect);                 

(ii) U bent een vertegenwoordiger van een organisatie die vertrouwt op de Skipr voor zakelijke applicatie (bijv. directeur, wagenparkbeheerder, HR-manager);              

(iii) U bent een directe consument die vertrouwt op de B2C Skipr-applicatie; of,            

(iv) U bent een zakenpartner van Skipr (bijv. leverancier).             

U heeft nog geen commerciële relatie met Skipr (bijv. Bezoeker van de Website of geïnteresseerde prospect)             

  1. Website 

Om ervoor te zorgen dat onze website functioneel blijft, kunnen we uw IP-adres en / of bepaalde niet-persoonlijke informatie of geaggregeerde gegevens verwerken over hoe en wanneer u de website gebruikt.

Deze informatie is van technische aard (apparaatinstellingen en informatie, inclusief maar niet beperkt tot het type browser, besturingssysteem, toetsenbordtaal, schermresolutie, IP-adres, locatie, enz.) En van gedragsmatige aard (de acties die worden ondernomen door u op de Website, inclusief maar niet beperkt tot toegangstijden, opgevraagde pagina's, uitgevoerde acties, enz.) en wordt gebruikt om statistische gegevens over het gebruik van onze Website te verzamelen.

  1. Correspondentie en prospectie

Wanneer u in contact komt met iemand van het Skipr-personeel (via de Website, wanneer u iemand in het echte leven ontmoet, enz.), Kunnen we de nodige Persoonsgegevens bewaren om opnieuw contact met u op te nemen, om uw vraag te beantwoorden, enz.

  1. Gratis demo

We bieden alle geïnteresseerden een gratis demo aan. Om een ​​demo te kunnen boeken, hebben we alleen uw volledige naam, de naam van het bedrijf waarvoor u werkt en een professioneel e-mailadres nodig. 

  1. Gratis mobiliteitsaudit

Om te bewijzen dat onze oplossing goed bij uw bedrijf past, bieden we ook een gratis mobiliteitsaudit aan. Tijdens de audit voorzien we u van enkele inspirerende use cases om het mobiliteitsplan op te stellen dat het beste bij uw medewerkers past. De enige persoonlijke gegevens die we nodig hebben om aan de slag te gaan, is uw professionele e-mailadres. 

  1. Wedstrijden, webinars, evenementen, nieuwsbrieven, etc.

Als je wilt deelnemen aan een wedstrijd, je wilt inschrijven voor een webinar, nieuwsbrief of een evenement georganiseerd door Skipr, zullen we je vragen om de nodige persoonlijke gegevens te verstrekken (dat wil zeggen meestal beperkt tot volledige naam, e-mailadres en telefoonnummer).

Skipr kan de Persoonsgegevens later gebruiken om u bijvoorbeeld aanvullende informatie te sturen of u uit te nodigen voor nieuwe evenementen (maar alleen als een gepaste wettelijke basis van toepassing is, zie punt 4 van dit Beleid).

U bent een vertegenwoordiger van een organisatie die vertrouwt op de Skipr voor zakelijke applicatie (bv. mobiliteits manager, HR-manager):             

Voorafgaande opmerking: als u dit beleid leest als een werknemer van een bedrijf dat voor werknemersmobiliteit op Skipr vertrouwt, houd er dan rekening mee dat uw werkgever moet worden beschouwd als uw gegevensbeheerder (aangezien uw werkgever heeft besloten om op de Applicatie te vertrouwen, krijgt u een bepaald mobiliteitsbudget, keurt uw uitgaven goed, enz.). Om Skipr voor zaken op te zetten, heeft uw werkgever ons mogelijk enkele van uw persoonlijke gegevens verstrekt (bijv. Uw naam, uw functie, enz.). Voor meer informatie over Skipr for business kunt u altijd direct contact opnemen met uw werkgever.

  1. Accounts

Wanneer u besluit uw bedrijf aan te melden voor onze applicatie, zullen we u vragen uw volledige naam, telefoonnummer en uw e-mailadres op te geven. Dit is vereist om het beheerdersaccount in te stellen. Wanneer medewerkers van uw bedrijf zich later aanmelden, verzamelen we alleen hun naam en het wachtwoord om het account aan uw bedrijf te koppelen. Alle andere informatie (bijv. Routes, tickets, etc.) wordt verwerkt door Skipr namens het bedrijf (bijv. De gegevensbeheerder). 

  1. Ondersteuning of andere correspondentie

Alle Persoonsgegevens in vragen en communicatie tussen de gebruikers en Skipr worden uitsluitend gebruikt om u te helpen bij uw vraag, onze dienstverlening te verbeteren, u te informeren over nieuwe functionaliteiten of u uit te nodigen voor relevante webinars, evenementen, etc.

  1. Betalingsdetails 

Mogelijk verzamelen we wat informatie waarmee we uw bedrijf kunnen factureren. Deze informatie is meestal niet-persoonlijke gegevens (bv. Btw-nummer, bedrijfsnaam, enz.), Maar bevat af en toe ook enkele persoonlijke gegevens (bv. Naam contactpersoon, zijn / haar functie, e-mail, enz.); 

Skipr voor directe klanten (B2C):             

  1. Algemene diensten

We verzamelen persoonlijke gegevens (bv. uw naam, geboortedatum, geslacht, fysiek adres, e-mailadres, telefoonnummer, eerdere uitgaven, factuurgegevens, bankrekening of andere betalingsgegevens) die nodig zijn om onze diensten te verlenen (bv. Een account aanmaken, u toestaan om een ​​treinticket te boeken, uw ticket te ontvangen, een betalingsbevestiging te verkrijgen, claims te onderzoeken / beheren, enz.).

We kunnen ook aanvullende informatie verwerken die u mogelijk aan ons verstrekt via uw account (bv. Persoonsgegevens die niet verplicht mogen worden verstrekt via het aanmeldingsproces), zoals foto's, beschrijvingen van uw interesses, woon-werkgewoonten, gesproken talen, wie u bent. , waar u woont en waar u werkt.

Net als de informatie die wordt verzameld tijdens het bezoeken van de website, verzamelen we dezelfde informatie wanneer u onze applicatie gebruikt (bv. technische en gedragsinformatie) .

  1. Locatie en reistijden

We verzamelen Persoonsgegevens met betrekking tot locatie en reistijden (bv. uw locatie, vertrek- en bestemming, de start- en eindtijden, de reisdatum en de duur van het gebruik) om de Applicatie en de aangeboden diensten te verbeteren. (bv. om u te helpen bij het berekenen van afstanden en timing tussen twee locaties of om u te informeren over de tijd die nodig is om in een bepaald gebied te parkeren).

  1. Ondersteuning of andere correspondentie

We kunnen uw e-mailadres gebruiken om u meer informatie te sturen over onze diensten, om u te helpen bij problemen, om u te informeren over nieuwe functionaliteiten of om u uit te nodigen voor relevante evenementen, webinars, enz.

  1. Betalingsinformatie: 

We zullen om uw betalingsgegevens vragen als u een vervoersbewijs wilt kopen of wilt doorgaan met boeken. Die gegevens worden niet door Skipr opgeslagen en worden uitsluitend verwerkt door onze externe beveiligde betalingsprovider (Adyen wiens privacybeleid hier te vinden is (artikel 9.2)).  

Wanneer u een Skipr-betaalkaart heeft aangevraagd, moeten we aanvullende identificatie-informatie verzamelen om te voldoen aan onze contractuele en wettelijke verplichtingen (bijv. Anti-witwaspraktijken).

Bovendien zal Skipr, zoals wettelijk bepaald, de nodige informatie verzamelen om u toegang te geven tot uw boeking geschiedenis en het resterende bedrag op uw mobiliteitsbudget, al naargelang het geval.

U bent een zakenpartner van Skipr (bijv. Leverancier).            

We verzamelen Persoonsgegevens (zoals naam contactpersoon en e-mailadres) voor leveranciersbeheer (bijv. Facturering, opvolging, etc.).

3. WETTIGHEID VAN GEGEVENSVERWERKING

Skipr vertrouwt altijd op een wettige basis bij het verzamelen en verwerken van uw Persoonsgegevens:

3.1. Toestemming (art. 6, § 1, (a) van de AVG):            

Skipr verzamelt en verwerkt alleen de Persoonsgegevens vermeld in 2.1. (met uitzondering van het functioneren van de Website) na uw uitdrukkelijke toestemming te hebben gevraagd.

3.2. ​              

We verwerken bijna alle Persoonsgegevens vermeld in 2.2. - 2.4. om het contract tussen u en ons uit te voeren waardoor wij en de betrokken dienstverleners (bijv. om uw aankopen en boekingen op de Applicatie te verwerken, om u uw tickets via de Applicatie te laten gebruiken, om aankopen en boekingen te bevestigen, om u te informeren in geval van probleem, om u een overzicht van uw reizen aan te bieden in het kader van een mobiliteitsbudget of een ander beloningsprogramma georganiseerd door uw werkgever, om u te informeren over het resterende mobiliteitsbudget dat u heeft, om uw verzoeken te behandelen via onze klantendienst of om problemen op te lossen eventuele problemen, etc.)

 3.3. ​              

 Een beperkt deel van de informatie vermeld in 2.2. - 2.4. (bv. specifieke identificatie-informatie) die we bovendien moeten verzamelen en verwerken om te voldoen aan wettelijke verplichtingen (bv. Anti-witwaspraktijken).

 3.4. ​              

Wanneer we vertrouwen op legitieme belangen, proberen we te allen tijde de impact van het gebruik van persoonlijke gegevens te beperken en zullen we uw gegevens niet langer verwerken voor de bovengenoemde doeleinden wanneer uw persoonlijke belangen of de fundamentele rechten en vrijheden zwaarder wegen dan onze doeleinden (in overeenstemming met met overweging 47 van de AVG).

U heeft in ieder geval de mogelijkheid om bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerkingsdoeleinden. Stuur gewoon een e-mail naar onze klantenondersteuning, gebruik de chat op de website of de andere beschikbare online tools (bijv. Uitschrijfknop onderaan de marketing-e-mail).

  1. Verbeter de gebruikerservaring:

Door uw gebruik van de Applicatie en / of de Website bij te houden, kunnen we deze goed beschermen en kunt u de Applicatie en / of de Website efficiënter gebruiken. Hierdoor kunnen we ook meer te weten komen over gebruikersvoorkeuren en algemene trends op de Applicatie en / of de Website om de kwaliteit van de Applicatie en / of de Website te verbeteren.

  1.  Marketingacties voor bestaande klanten: 

We kunnen persoonlijke gegevens van bestaande klanten verwerken om contact met hen op te nemen met nieuwsbrieven, op maat gemaakte suggesties en informatie exclusief over Skipr, zoals evenementen, app-updates, prijsvragen of informatie over onze website of applicatie (in lijn met de diensten die we leveren). We zullen geen contact met u opnemen met betrekking tot derden en we zullen uw gegevens niet aan derden verstrekken voor marketingdoeleinden.

U kunt er altijd voor kiezen om u op elk moment af te melden voor marketingpromoties van Skipr en / of e-mailcorrespondentie van Skipr als u niet wilt dat uw Persoonsgegevens meer worden gebruikt voor een van de bovengenoemde marketingdoeleinden. Als u geen commerciële communicatie van ons meer wilt ontvangen, kunt u ervoor kiezen om u op elk moment uit te schrijven voor dergelijke commerciële communicatie door op de knop onderaan de e-mail te klikken of door ons een e-mail te sturen op privacy@skipr.co .  

4. DELEN VAN PERSOONSGEGEVENS MET DERDEN 

4.1. Processoren            

Skipr zal uw Persoonsgegevens niet aan derden verstrekken, tenzij het nodig is om een ​​van de bovengenoemde doeleinden mogelijk te maken (bijv. Om opslag van gegevens mogelijk te maken, betalingsverwerking, databasebeheer, klantcommunicatie, ondersteuning van de klant, optimaliseren van de Applicatie, boekhouding, gerichte communicatie, etc.). In dit opzicht kunnen uw Persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt door consultants, betalingsproviders, softwareleveranciers, gegevensverrijkingspartners, accountants en cloudpartners.

De verwerking door de derde partij wordt beheerst door een contract of andere rechtshandeling onder de wetgeving van de Unie of de lidstaten, die de derde partij verplicht om uw Persoonsgegevens minstens zo restrictief te behandelen of te verwerken als Skipr zelf en waarin wordt uiteengezet (i) het onderwerp en de duur van de verwerking, (ii) de aard en het doel van de verwerking, (iii) het soort Persoonsgegevens, (iv) categorieën betrokkenen en (v) de plichten en rechten van de derde partij en Skipr.

4.2. Controllers            

We zullen uw Persoonsgegevens delen met andere verwerkingsverantwoordelijken binnen de EU (onze mobiliteitspartners) wanneer dat nodig is om de diensten te verlenen (bijv. Om u in staat te stellen een treinkaartje te kopen, de verwerking van een boeking, bevestiging van aankoop of boeking, verzoeken of claims die u maken, enz. ). In dat geval treden dergelijke derde partijen op als verwerkingsverantwoordelijken of gezamenlijke verwerkingsverantwoordelijken samen met Skipr en zijn zij verantwoordelijk voor het verwerken van uw Persoonsgegevens. Daarom verwijzen we u, samen met dit privacybeleid, naar hun specifieke Privacybeleid. Zo is bijvoorbeeld ook het privacybeleid van De Lijn (punt 6 van de algemene voorwaarden) of NMBS / NMBS van toepassing.    

In dat geval kan Skipr uw Persoonsgegevens overdragen aan de derde partij die de door u gebruikte diensten heeft aangeboden (zoals uw e-mailadres, naam of telefoonnummer) voor zover dit nodig is om u in staat te stellen gebruik te maken van de diensten van de betrokkene. derde partij.

4.3. Aanvullende opmerking            

In afwijking van 4.1. en 4.2 is het echter mogelijk dat Skipr uw Persoonsgegevens vrijgeeft:

Als Skipr uw persoonlijke gegevens niet hoeft over te dragen voor de doeleinden die in dit beleid worden vermeld, zal het uw persoonlijke gegevens niet verkopen, verhuren of doorgeven aan derden, behalve wanneer het (i) uw aanvullende toestemming hiervoor heeft verkregen; en (ii) een gegevensverwerking overeenkomst heeft gesloten met de derde partij in kwestie, die de nodige garanties bevat met betrekking tot de vertrouwelijkheid en de naleving van de privacy van uw Persoonsgegevens.

5. OVERDRACHT VAN PERSOONSGEGEVENS

Elke doorgifte van persoonsgegevens aan een derde land of internationale organisatie is onderworpen aan een adequaatheid besluit van de Commissie of aan de volgende waarborgen:

​Voordat de doorgifte plaatsvindt, moet de ontvanger van Persoonsgegevens in het derde land Skipr garanderen dat in dit derde land een adequaat niveau van privacy naleving is gewaarborgd;                  

​Zoals het geval is voor standaard contractbepalingen, moet de ontvanger van Persoonsgegevens in het derde land Skipr garanderen dat in het derde land een adequaat niveau van naleving van de privacy wordt gewaarborgd; of                  ​

Certificatie mechanismes                 

6. VEILIGHEID VAN UW PERSOONLIJKE GEGEVENS

Om verlies, misbruik en wijziging van uw persoonlijke gegevens te voorkomen, heeft Skipr een verscheidenheid aan passende technische en organisatorische beveiligingsmaatregelen geïmplementeerd die voldoen aan of overtreffen de standaard technologieën van de industrie, om de vertrouwelijkheid van uw persoonlijke gegevens te waarborgen en uw online veiligheid te waarborgen. Skipr kan echter niet garanderen dat ongeautoriseerde toegang nooit zal plaatsvinden.

Skipr doet haar uiterste best om de vertrouwelijkheid en veiligheid van uw Persoonsgegevens te beschermen.

In geval van schending van uw Persoonsgegevens, verbindt Skipr zich ertoe om de Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit onverwijld en, indien mogelijk, niet later dan 72 uur na kennisneming van een dergelijke schending op de hoogte te stellen.

Skipr is in geen geval aansprakelijk voor enige directe of indirecte schade die het gevolg is van een verkeerde of illegale behandeling door derden.

U mag uw account niet bekendmaken aan of delen met derden. Als uw telefoon is gestolen of als uw account het risico loopt gehackt te worden (bijvoorbeeld omdat u uw telefoonnummer wijzigt of uw computer bent kwijtgeraakt), laat het ons dan onmiddellijk weten door ons een e-mail te sturen op privacy@skipr.co .

7. GEGEVENS BEWARINGSTERMIJN

We verwerken uw Persoonsgegevens niet langer dan nodig is voor de doeleinden uiteengezet in dit Beleid: we slaan uw Persoonsgegevens op zolang uw account actief is of wanneer de verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens noodzakelijk is om u in staat te stellen gebruik te maken van van onze applicatie. Als u een meer gedetailleerde beschrijving van onze verschillende bewaartermijnen voor gegevens wilt ontvangen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met privacy@skipr.co .

8. UW RECHTEN

Het uitoefenen van uw rechten is gratis en kan op elk moment worden gedaan als dit wettelijk is toegestaan. U kunt uw persoonlijke gegevens op elk moment bekijken, bijwerken, wijzigen of verwijderen. Werk uw persoonlijke gegevens onmiddellijk bij als deze veranderen. Als u uw account wilt verwijderen of, meer in het algemeen, uw recht om te worden vergeten wilt uitoefenen, kunt u ons een e-mail sturen op privacy@skipr.co en wij zullen uw verzoek in behandeling nemen. Houd er echter rekening mee dat sommige van uw persoonlijke gegevens nodig zijn voor de uitvoering van het contract.

Indien en voor zover voorzien onder de toepasselijke Belgische en Europese wetgeving, heeft u het recht:

a) om van Skipr een bevestiging te krijgen of uw Persoonsgegevens al dan niet worden verwerkt en, waar dat het geval is, heeft u het recht op toegang tot dergelijke Persoonsgegevens die worden verwerkt;

b) om van Skipr, zonder onnodige vertraging, de rectificatie van onjuiste of onvolledige Persoonsgegevens te verkrijgen; 

c) om van Skipr het wissen van persoonlijke gegevens te verkrijgen;

d) om van Skipr de beperking van de verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens te verkrijgen; 

e) om uw Persoonsgegevens te ontvangen in een gestructureerd en algemeen gebruikt, machinaal leesbaar formaat en om dergelijke Persoonsgegevens te laten verzenden; 

f) om bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonlijke gegevens en om te allen tijde en zonder enige rechtvaardiging bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonlijke gegevens en / of de overdracht van uw persoonlijke gegevens aan derden .      

In veel gevallen kunt u uw Persoonsgegevens zelf verbeteren of wijzigen in uw persoonlijke instellingen.

Deze rechten kunnen worden uitgeoefend door contact op te nemen met Skipr via de Applicatie, de Website of door een e-mail te sturen naar privacy@skipr.co .

U hebt het recht om een ​​klacht in te dienen bij de bevoegde toezichthoudende autoriteit (de Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit) indien u van mening bent dat de verwerking van uw Persoonsgegevens in strijd is met de toepasselijke wetgeving door een e-mail te sturen naar contact@apd-gba.be of een ander opgegeven e-mailadres. door de bevoegde toezichthoudende autoriteit ( https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be/contact-us ).  

9. WIJZIGINGEN AAN DIT BELEID

We behouden ons het recht om dit beleid op elk moment te wijzigen. Alle wijzigingen in het Beleid zullen op de Applicatie en op de Website worden gepubliceerd en zullen in de Applicatie verschijnen. In het geval van significante wijzigingen in het Beleid die ertoe leiden dat Skipr uw Persoonsgegevens gebruikt op een manier die wezenlijk verschilt van die vermeld op het moment van de verzameling, zullen we u een kennisgeving sturen op de Applicatie en / of u een e-mailbericht sturen.

10. VRAGEN

Als u nog vragen heeft over dit beleid of de implementatie ervan, neem dan contact op met privacy@skipr.co .  

 

 

 



Réservez une démo

Skipr fermer image menu

Réservez une démo

Skipr fermer image menu